Player Name
Month
Year

List                 

Association

Continent       

   

For a full list, please keep the "Player Name" blank

     player was active in the previous month
     player had no activity in the previous month
     no activity within the last 4 months
^

   indicates the player is not eligible to represent the Association
   in World Title events.

^^    Indicates the player is not eligible to represent the Association
   in World Title, Continental Title and International Team events.
initial    starting Points are the calculated Initial Points‏.
     The ranking list on which the player appears for the first time with the first rating.


Archive:
Regular  U21  U18  U15

 

Previous World Ranking

OFFICIAL
RANKING
Ratings
List
Bonus
Points List
Inactive
Players List

APR 2017

APR 2017 APR 2017 APR 2017

MAR 2017

MAR 2017 MAR 2017 MAR 2017

FEB 2017

FEB 2017 FEB 2017 FEB 2017

JAN 2017

JAN 2017 JAN 2017 JAN 2017

DEC 2016

DEC 2016 DEC 2016 DEC 2016

NOV 2016

NOV 2016 NOV 2016 NOV 2016

OCT 2016

OCT 2016 OCT 2016 OCT 2016

SEP 2016

SEP 2016 SEP 2016 SEP 2016

AUG B 2016

AUG B 2016 AUG B 2016 AUG B 2016

AUG 2016

AUG 2016 AUG 2016 AUG 2016

JUL 2016

JUL 2016 JUL 2016 JUL 2016

JUN 2016

JUN 2016 JUN 2016 JUN 2016

MAY 2016

MAY 2016 MAY 2016 MAY 2016

APR 2016

APR 2016 APR 2016 APR 2016

MAR 2016

MAR 2016 MAR 2016 MAR 2016

FEB 2016

FEB 2016 FEB 2016 FEB 2016

JAN 2016

JAN 2016 JAN 2016 JAN 2016

DEC 2015

DEC 2015 DEC 2015 DEC 2015

NOV 2015

NOV 2015 NOV 2015 NOV 2015

OCT 2015

OCT 2015 OCT 2015 OCT 2015
Previous [ 1 ] Next
General List U21 U18 U15
Men Women Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
 Download in Excel   21M

Events included in this Ranking

World Ranking 4/2017 - U21 List - Boys

Ranking Previous Name Assoc Ranking Pts.
1   1 FAN Zhendong   CHN 3235 
2   2 CALDERANO Hugo   BRA 2439 
2   3 MURAMATSU Yuto   JPN 2439 
4   4 LIANG Jingkun   CHN 2369 
5   6 HARIMOTO Tomokazu   JPN 2244 
6   5 HO Kwan Kit   HKG 2243 
7   7 PUCAR Tomislav   CRO 2200 
8   8 CHO Seungmin   KOR 2145 
9   11 KALLBERG Anton   SWE 2099 
10   12 LIAO Cheng-Ting   TPE 2098 
11   10 OIKAWA Mizuki   JPN 2090 
12   14 SAKAI Asuka   JPN 2049 
13   13 GERASSIMENKO Kirill   KAZ 2042 
14   15 AKKUZU Can   FRA 2025 
15   18 PARK Ganghyeon   KOR 2013 
16   19 LIM Jonghoon   KOR 2011 
17   20 SAMBE Kohei   JPN 1992 
18   22 KIZUKURI Yuto   JPN 1972 
19   21 LAM Siu Hang   HKG 1960 
20   23 JORGIC Darko   SLO 1953 
21   24 KIM Minhyeok   KOR 1947 
22   25 LANDRIEU Andrea   FRA 1934 
23   42 PLETEA Cristian   ROU 1899 
24   26 TSUBOI Yuma   JPN 1889 
25   41 POLANSKY Tomas   CZE 1877 
26   38 SUN Chia-Hung   TPE 1875 
27   27 RYUZAKI Tonin   JPN 1861 
28   29 CASSIN Alexandre   FRA 1849 
29   30 AN Jaehyun   KOR 1848 
30   32 XU Haidong   CHN 1842 
31   31 YANG Heng-Wei   TPE 1840 
32   33 NG Pak Nam   HKG 1834 
33   36 YU Heyi   CHN 1824 
34   39 SZUDI Adam   HUN 1815 
35   40 ALLEGRO Martin   BEL 1797 
36   43 AFANADOR Brian   PUR 1791 
37   44 ORT Kilian   GER 1787 
38   PARK Jeongwoo   KOR 1771 
39   46 MAJOROS Bence   HUN 1761 
40   45 ISMAILOV Sadi   RUS 1750 
41   49 CHEN Diogo   POR 1721 
42   51 KIM Song Gun   PRK 1708 
43   51 KORIYAMA Hokuto   JPN 1699 
44   56 KOZUL Deni   SLO 1698 
45   53 IZUMO Takuto   JPN 1696 
46   54 UDA Yukiya   JPN 1692 
47   55 QIU Dang   GER 1689 
48   57 SIPOS Rares   ROU 1670 
49   59 YANG Shuo   CHN 1664 
50   WANG Tai-Wei   TPE 1662 
51   60 MATSUYAMA Yuki   JPN 1648 
52   62 GAUZY Paul   FRA 1639 
53   61 KHANIN Aliaksandr   BLR 1628 
54   66 ZATOWKA Patryk   POL 1625 
55   64 JHA Kanak   USA 1623 
56   58 CHERNOV Konstantin   RUS 1621 
57   65 LEVENKO Andreas   AUT 1620 
58   63 ECSEKI Nandor   HUN 1619 
59   66 REITSPIES David   CZE 1615 
60   68 KLEIN Dennis   GER 1612 
61   69 HAM Yu Song   PRK 1605 
62   71 KANAMITSU Koyo   JPN 1600 
63   69 HUANG Chien-Tu   TPE 1599 
64   72 RASMUSSEN Tobias   DEN 1597 
65   74 BERGLUND Simon   SWE 1558 
65   73 BADOWSKI Marek   POL 1558 
67   76 SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis   GRE 1552 
68   87 LIN Yun-Ju   TPE 1547 
69   99 BERTRAND Irvin   FRA 1543 
70   74 CIFUENTES Horacio   ARG 1540 
70   77 LIND Anders   DEN 1540 
72   78 NIELSEN Claus   DEN 1537 
73   96 GUNDUZ Ibrahim   TUR 1520 
73   80 WISUTMAYTHANGKOON Supanut   THA 1520 
75   81 FENG Yijun   USA 1518 
76   79 SIDORENKO Vladimir   RUS 1512 
77   82 CHO Daeseong   KOR 1508 
78   KAKITSUKA Masato   JPN 1507 
79   83 XU Yingbin   CHN 1491 
80   84 PENG Wang-Wei   TPE 1487 
81   85 VALUCH Alexander   SVK 1486 
82   86 SEYFRIED Joe   FRA 1480 
83   90 IVONIN Denis   RUS 1475 
84   TANAKA Yuta   JPN 1468 
85   89 YANG Xinyu   AZE 1467 
86   91 HIPPLER Tobias   GER 1466 
87   88 CNUDDE Florian   BEL 1465 
88   92 KIM Doyub   KOR 1445 
89   93 MANOLE Alexandru   ROU 1432 
90   94 ALKHADRAWI Ali   KSA 1418 
91   95 MOREGARD Truls   SWE 1415 
92   120 TAKAMI Masaki   JPN 1412 
93   97 LAI Chi-Chien   TPE 1408 
94   101 TOGAMI Shunsuke   JPN 1391 
95   114 ABUSEV Artur   RUS 1380 
96   104 KOTOWSKI Tomasz   POL 1378 
97   106 FENG Yi-Hsin   TPE 1371 
98   112 SHAMRUK Gleb   BLR 1367 
99   108 KWAN Man Ho   HKG 1361 
100   102 LI Hsin-Yang   TPE 1360 
101   110 KIM Daewoo   KOR 1356 
102   107 DARCIS Thibaut   BEL 1352 
103   108 JARVIS Tom   ENG 1351 
104   111 ASAZU Aoto   JPN 1350 
105   ONISHI Naoya   JPN 1325 
106   115 KALUZNY Samuel   SVK 1316 
107   116 TAI Ming-Wei   TPE 1313 
107   116 MIYAMOTO Haruki   JPN 1313 
109   118 WEI Dianren ^^   USA 1308 
110   113 THAKKAR Manav Vikash   IND 1303 
111   103 VEDRIEL Carlos   ESP 1302 
112   125 YADAV Abhishek   IND 1294 
113   121 KUCERA Stanislav   CZE 1293 
114   123 ZHANG Kai ^^   USA 1284 
115   133 VILCHEZ Miguel   ESP 1283 
116   123 ENGEMANN Gerrit   GER 1276 
117   122 MARTINKO Jiri   CZE 1275 
118   126 ROLLAND Jules   FRA 1274 
119   128 MENAND Remi   FRA 1262 
120   130 DEVARAJAN Ananth   IND 1256 
121   131 WEERASINGHE Helshan   ENG 1255 
122   129 KATSMAN Lev   RUS 1254 
123   154 ULUCAK Batuhan   TUR 1251 
124   155 YIGENLER Abdullah   TUR 1248 
125   132 ZHAO Zi Rui ^^   USA 1243 
125   153 PANAGITGUN Yanapong   THA 1243 
127   LEONG Chee Feng   MAS 1239 
128   134 SODERLUND Simon   SWE 1237 
128   134 SEMENOV Andrey   RUS 1237 
130   136 CHAPLYGIN Maxim   RUS 1236 
130   136 KIM Song Il   PRK 1236 
132   138 MLADENOVIC Luka   LUX 1235 
133   YU Cheng-Feng   TPE 1233 
134   187 KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej   AUT 1228 
135   164 GHOSH Arjun   IND 1223 
136   142 DILLING Andreas   DEN 1219 
137   143 PERMAN Oscar   SWE 1215 
138   140 PUTUNTICA Andrei   MDA 1212 
139   145 KHATCHANOV Martin   NED 1210 
140   146 WANG Chenxi   AZE 1209 
140   143 HAZIN Jeremy   CAN 1209 
142   149 PINTO Daniele   ITA 1207 
143   149 REMBERT Bastien   FRA 1205 
144   141 MOLNAR Istvan   HUN 1201 
145   PASSARA Pattaratorn   THA 1193 
146   151 KISELEV Maksim   RUS 1188 
147   148 DEVOS Laurens   BEL 1181 
148   155 HAMADA Kazuki   JPN 1180 
148   155 CHOBEAU Clement   FRA 1180 
150   173 NALEPA Kamil   POL 1173 
Previous [ 1 2 3 4 ] Next

 2017 Official
Documents


Presents the
World ranking


FAN Zhendong (CHN) 
Rank No. 1
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

CALDERANO Hugo (BRA) 
Rank No. 2
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

MURAMATSU Yuto (JPN) 
Rank No. 2
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

LIANG Jingkun (CHN) 
Rank No. 4
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

HARIMOTO Tomokazu (JPN) 
Rank No. 5
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

HO Kwan Kit (HKG) 
Rank No. 6
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

PUCAR Tomislav (CRO) 
Rank No. 7
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

CHO Seungmin (KOR) 
Rank No. 8
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

KALLBERG Anton (SWE) 
Rank No. 9
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

LIAO Cheng-Ting (TPE) 
Rank No. 10
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 
Previous    Next