Player Name
Month
Year

List                 

Association

Continent       

   

For a full list, please keep the "Player Name" blank

     player was active in the previous month
     player had no activity in the previous month
     no activity within the last 4 months
^

   indicates the player is not eligible to represent the Association
   in World Title events.

^^    Indicates the player is not eligible to represent the Association
   in World Title, Continental Title and International Team events.
initial    starting Points are the calculated Initial Points‏.
     The ranking list on which the player appears for the first time with the first rating.


Archive:
Regular  U21  U18  U15

 

Previous World Ranking

OFFICIAL
RANKING
Ratings
List
Bonus
Points List
Inactive
Players List

SEP 2017

SEP 2017 SEP 2017 SEP 2017

AUG 2017

AUG 2017 AUG 2017 AUG 2017

JUL 2017

JUL 2017 JUL 2017 JUL 2017

JUN 2017

JUN 2017 JUN 2017 JUN 2017

MAY 2017

MAY 2017 MAY 2017 MAY 2017

APR 2017

APR 2017 APR 2017 APR 2017

MAR 2017

MAR 2017 MAR 2017 MAR 2017

FEB 2017

FEB 2017 FEB 2017 FEB 2017

JAN 2017

JAN 2017 JAN 2017 JAN 2017

DEC 2016

DEC 2016 DEC 2016 DEC 2016

NOV 2016

NOV 2016 NOV 2016 NOV 2016

OCT 2016

OCT 2016 OCT 2016 OCT 2016

SEP 2016

SEP 2016 SEP 2016 SEP 2016

AUG B 2016

AUG B 2016 AUG B 2016 AUG B 2016

AUG 2016

AUG 2016 AUG 2016 AUG 2016

JUL 2016

JUL 2016 JUL 2016 JUL 2016

JUN 2016

JUN 2016 JUN 2016 JUN 2016

MAY 2016

MAY 2016 MAY 2016 MAY 2016

APR 2016

APR 2016 APR 2016 APR 2016

MAR 2016

MAR 2016 MAR 2016 MAR 2016
Previous [ 1 ] Next
General List U21 U18 U15
Men Women Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
 Download in Excel   18M

Events included in this Ranking

World Ranking 12/2016 - U18 List - Boys

Ranking Previous Name Assoc Ranking Pts.
1   1 HARIMOTO Tomokazu   JPN 2161 
2   2 CHO Seungmin   KOR 2101 
3   3 NIU Guankai   CHN 2093 
4   WANG Chuqin   CHN 2040 
5   ZHAO Zhaoyan   CHN 2023 
6   5 JORGIC Darko   SLO 1991 
7   4 KIZUKURI Yuto   JPN 1982 
8   6 RYUZAKI Tonin   JPN 1920 
9   7 AN Jaehyun   KOR 1890 
10   9 YU Heyi   CHN 1842 
11   10 POLANSKY Tomas   CZE 1792 
12   12 XU Haidong   CHN 1783 
13   11 OGATA Ryotaro   JPN 1773 
14   13 NG Pak Nam   HKG 1750 
15   18 IZUMO Takuto   JPN 1743 
16   16 PLETEA Cristian   ROU 1706 
17   15 KIM Song Gun   PRK 1704 
18   14 UDA Yukiya   JPN 1678 
19   17 KHANIN Aliaksandr   BLR 1631 
20   24 MATSUYAMA Yuki   JPN 1624 
21   23 KANAMITSU Koyo   JPN 1613 
22   31 SIPOS Rares   ROU 1604 
23   19 SEYFRIED Joe   FRA 1596 
24   20 LEVENKO Andreas   AUT 1587 
25   21 HAM Yu Song   PRK 1584 
26   22 HWANG Minha   KOR 1554 
27   CIFUENTES Horacio   ARG 1536 
28   25 SIDORENKO Vladimir   RUS 1521 
29   28 LIND Anders   DEN 1479 
30   27 JHA Kanak   USA 1451 
31   43 SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis   GRE 1445 
32   29 YANG Shuo   CHN 1439 
33   30 HUANG Chien-Tu   TPE 1437 
34   33 BERTRAND Irvin   FRA 1434 
35   39 KWAN Man Ho   HKG 1433 
36   32 CHO Daeseong   KOR 1427 
37   42 MOREGARD Truls   SWE 1425 
38   34 VEDRIEL Carlos   ESP 1402 
39   36 KAYAMA Yu   JPN 1393 
39   46 MANOLE Alexandru   ROU 1393 
41   37 LIN Yun-Ju   TPE 1384 
42   47 IVONIN Denis   RUS 1381 
43   41 LAI Chi-Chien   TPE 1377 
44   39 HIPPLER Tobias   GER 1351 
45   38 CNUDDE Florian   BEL 1322 
46   45 GIVONE Nolan   FRA 1319 
47   48 THAKKAR Manav Vikash   IND 1316 
48   49 FENG Yi-Hsin   TPE 1306 
49   56 KOTOWSKI Tomasz   POL 1304 
50   52 ABUSEV Artur   RUS 1303 
51   69 TAKAMI Masaki   JPN 1300 
52   52 DEVARAJAN Ananth   IND 1296 
53   62 TOGAMI Shunsuke   JPN 1290 
54   52 TAI Ming-Wei   TPE 1287 
55   50 ASAZU Aoto   JPN 1286 
56   63 JARVIS Tom   ENG 1272 
57   81 ROLLAND Jules   FRA 1261 
58   55 LI Hsin-Yang   TPE 1253 
59   59 LEONG Chee Feng   MAS 1249 
60   60 PINTO Daniele   ITA 1239 
60   61 PANAGITGUN Yanapong   THA 1239 
62   64 BHAGWANI Deepash   INA 1234 
63   64 YIGENLER Abdullah   TUR 1226 
64   68 KISELEV Maksim   RUS 1223 
65   71 PUTUNTICA Andrei   MDA 1218 
66   66 DARCIS Thibaut   BEL 1203 
67   76 SODERLUND Simon   SWE 1200 
68   72 MARTINKO Jiri   CZE 1199 
69   72 MLADENOVIC Luka   LUX 1190 
70   75 CAO Wei   CHN 1189 
71   76 PASSARA Pattaratorn   THA 1187 
72   78 BAEK Hogyun   KOR 1186 
73   74 ULUCAK Batuhan   TUR 1179 
74   79 LIAO Feng-Yi   TPE 1163 
74   92 ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef   EGY 1163 
76   94 MUTTI Matteo   ITA 1158 
77   82 SIMON Mathan   ISR 1155 
78   89 BRUCKNER Mate   HUN 1154 
79   91 XU Jannik   GER 1149 
80   84 CHIN Mao-Cheng   TPE 1146 
81   86 HSU Po-Hsuan   TPE 1141 
81   92 HOHMEIER Nils   GER 1141 
83   83 KATSMAN Lev   RUS 1140 
84   90 HAZIN Jeremy   CAN 1135 
85   87 ROSSI Carlo   ITA 1130 
86   94 SANAD Rashed   BRN 1122 
87   94 HUTTER Balazs ^   GER 1115 
88   97 GHOSH Anirban   IND 1112 
89   133 DEVOS Laurens   BEL 1105 
89   125 POH Shao Feng Ethan   SGP 1105 
91   102 CHUANG Chun-Yu   TPE 1104 
91   129 MOLNAR Istvan   HUN 1104 
93   100 KASHIWA Takeru   JPN 1098 
94   104 ABDULWAHHAB Mohammed   QAT 1096 
95   99 GREBNEV Maksim   RUS 1095 
96   106 CHANDRA Jeet   IND 1093 
97   108 BHANJA Ronit   IND 1088 
98   111 HU Chung-Wen   TPE 1081 
99   105 ALGUETTI Sharon   USA 1079 
100   141 AHMADIAN Amin   IRI 1077 
101   112 SONG Zhuoheng   CHN 1073 
102   DE NODREST Leo   FRA 1067 
103   97 AMATO Antonino   ITA 1065 
104   116 NALEPA Kamil   POL 1046 
105   119 PANDE Siddhesh   IND 1044 
106   115 BRAT Adam   SVK 1041 
107   114 GRININGER Thomas   AUT 1038 
108   120 LIU Victor   USA 1035 
109   121 WOO Hyeonggyu   KOR 1033 
110   121 CHEN Chun-Hsiang   TPE 1029 
111   118 PIERAERT Valentin   BEL 1025 
112   124 CHODRI Kunal   USA 1021 
113   127 FENYVESI Florian   SRB 1018 
114   190 STUMPER Kay   GER 1007 
115   151 MEISSNER Cedric   GER 1006 
115   129 RANASINGHA Imesh   SRI 1006 
115   129 STANKEVICIUS Medardas   LTU 1006 
115   123 SPANIK Tibor   SVK 1006 
119   126 KLOS Patrik   CZE 1002 
119   128 HODAEI Amir Hossein   IRI 1002 
121   134 NIKULIN Ivan   RUS 989 
122   138 KANG Jinho   KOR 978 
123   148 ANDRAS Csaba   HUN 977 
124   142 KIM Song Il   PRK 974 
124   KOTOV Anton   RUS 974 
126   143 PARK Gyeongtae   KOR 972 
127   145 BORO Birdie   IND 968 
128   146 GAO Shentong   CHN 965 
129   YOKOTANI Jo   JPN 964 
130   144 AL-NAGGAR Abdulrahman   QAT 961 
131   171 CHIRITA Cristian ^^   ROU 959 
132   SONE Kakeru   JPN 957 
133   153 MENG Fanbo   GER 955 
134   149 MITRA Abhimanyu   IND 954 
134   149 ALGUETTI Adar   USA 954 
136   157 GACEV Aleksa   SRB 953 
137   160 HAMACHE Bilal   FRA 951 
138   152 WONGTHONGKUM Kittitorn   THA 950 
139   147 BARDET Lilian   FRA 949 
139   136 KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej   AUT 949 
141   156 YIN Tianyue   CHN 942 
142   158 DVOYNIKOV Artem   RUS 937 
143   154 LESIV Rimas   LTU 933 
144   162 WANG Chenxi   AZE 931 
145   163 SAVILL Luke   ENG 930 
146   158 BATOCCHI Hugo   FRA 927 
147   184 HRIBAR Peter   SLO 925 
148   264 KULCZYCKI Samuel   POL 919 
149   176 MASIP Joan   ESP 914 
150   165 PUANGTHIP Sirawit   THA 912 
Previous [ 1 2 3 ] Next

 2017 Official
Documents


Presents the
World ranking


HARIMOTO Tomokazu (JPN) 
Rank No. 1
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

CHO Seungmin (KOR) 
Rank No. 2
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

NIU Guankai (CHN) 
Rank No. 3
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

WANG Chuqin (CHN) 
Rank No. 4
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

ZHAO Zhaoyan (CHN) 
Rank No. 5
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

JORGIC Darko (SLO) 
Rank No. 6
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

KIZUKURI Yuto (JPN) 
Rank No. 7
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

RYUZAKI Tonin (JPN) 
Rank No. 8
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

AN Jaehyun (KOR) 
Rank No. 9
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 

YU Heyi (CHN) 
Rank No. 10
Pictures
 
Articles  
Results
Stat Records
 
Previous    Next